Home             Form a Union             Events             Officers             About Us             Community Services             COPE
Affiliated Unions Address List Rev: 9/8/2011
Union Contact Address Phone
1.   AFGE #1209 Frank Ethridge c/o 363 Kaimake Loop, Kailua HI 96734 (808) 257-2171
2.   AFGE, Local 1212 Ann Bunk c/o SSA, 300 Ala Moana Blvd., Rm. 1-114, P.O. Box 50068, Hon., HI 96850 541-3600, ext. 3036
3.   AFGE, Local 1213 Al Regina 360 Mamala Bay Drive, Hickam AFB, Honolulu, HI 96853-5517 489-3969
4.   AFGE, Local 1218 Michael Meserve 84-803 Hanalei Street, Waianae, HI 96792 838-4327
5.  AFGE, Local 1234 Roger Aoyagi 1127 Davenport St., #106, Hon., HI 96822-3946 253-8873
6.   AFGE, Local 2391 Wendy Lang U.S. Dept. of Labor, 300 Ala Moana Blvd., Room 7-227, Hon., HI 96813 541-2932
7.   AFGE, Local 2886 Frank Kalepa 595 Ala Moana Blvd., Hon., HI 96813 (522) 5847/5848
8.   AFSCME, Local 928 Scott Kroeker 888 Mililani Street, #101, Hon., HI 96813 543-0004
9.   Boilermakers, Local 627 Gary Aycock 1414 Dillingham Blvd., Suite 205, Hon., HI 96817 848-7744
10. Bricklayers, Local 1 Nolan Moriwaki 2251 N. School Street, Hon., HI 96819 841-0491
11. Carpet, Linoleum & Soft Tile, Local 1926 Pele Lui-Yuen 2240 Young Street, Hon., HI 96826 942-3988
12.  Cinematographers Guild, Local 600 George Dibie 7715 Sunset Blvd., #300, Los Angeles, CA 90046 (213) 876-0160
13.  Communication Wkrs., Local 9415 Carrie Koki 47-381 Hui Iwa St., #3, Kaneohe, HI 96744 659-1503
14.  Communication/Typo, Local 14921 Jerry Ahue P.O. Box 556, Hon., HI 96809 946-2023
15.  Drywall Tapers & Finishers, Local 1944 Joseph Bazemore 2240 Young Street, Hon., HI 96826 946-6621
16.  Electrical Wkrs., Local 1186 Damien Kim 1935 Hau Street, Room 401, Hon., HI 96819 847-5341
17.  Electrical Wkrs., Local 1260 Brian Ahakuelo 2305 S. Beretania Street, Hon., HI 96826 941-9445
18.  Electrical Wkrs., Local 1357 Scot Long 2305 S. Beretania Street, Hon., HI 96826 941-7761
19.  Flight Attendants, Hawaiian, Local 43-S Scott Akau P.O. Box 30491, Hon., HI 96820-0491 836-1397
20.  Flight Attendants, United, Local 14 Ed Kalahiki 2525 Date Street, #3701, Hon., HI 96826 947-9606
21.  Glaziers, Local 1889 Dwayne Arelliano 2240 Young Street, Hon., HI 96826 946-3329
22.  HI Bldg. & Consturction Trades Council Kika G. Bukoski Gentry Pacific Design Ctr., #215A, 560 N. Nimitz Hwy., #50, Hon., HI 96817 524-2249
23.  HGEA/AFSCME, Local 152 Randy Perreira P. O. Box 2930, Hon., HI 96802 543-0013
24.  HI Federation of Teachers, Local 1127 Jessica Kirk P.O. Box 22540, Hon., HI 96823-2540 737-7469
25.  Hawaii Nurses' Assn./OPEIU, Local 50 Joan Craft 677 Ala Moana Blvd., #301, Hon., HI 96813 531-1628
26.  HI State Council of Machinists  Randy Kauhane 1934-A Hau Street, Hon., HI 96819 843-8092
27.  HI State Assn. of Letter Carriers Terry Ann Kaolulo P.O. Box 651, Kailua, HI 96734 266-0050
28.  Hawaii Ports Maritime Council Russell Rippetoe 606 Kalihi Street, Hon., HI 96819 845-5222
29.  IATSE Dist 2 Ed Brown 10061 Riverside Drive., #825, Toluca Lake, CA 91602 (818) 645-1089
30.  IATSE, Local 665 Al Omo 875 Waimanu St., #610, Hon., HI 96814 596-0227
31.  IFPTE, Local 121 Ben Toyama P.O. Box 786, Aiea, HI 96701 474-4218
32.  ITPE/OPEIU, Local 4873 William Cable 68 Kilani Ave., Wahiawa, HI 96786 622-3011
33.  Inlandboatmen's Union Warren B. Ditch, Jr. 451 Atkinson Drive, Hon., HI 96814 944-0611
34.  Laborers', Local 368 Peter Ganaban 1617 Palama Street, Hon., HI 96817 841-5877
35.  Letter Carriers, Natl. Assoc., Local 860 Howard Komine P.O. 17278, Hon., HI 96817 N/A
36.  Letter Carriers, Wahiawa, Local 4837 Michael McGinn P.O. Box 893922, Mililani, HI 96789-3922 625-1365
37.  Machinists, Lodge 1979 David Figueira 1934 Hau Street, Hon., HI 96819 832-0261
38.  Machinists, Lodge 1998 Robert Lillis 2428 Rose Street, Hon., HI 96819 845-1024
39.  Marine Engineers Dist. 1 Luke Kaili 521 Ala Moana Blvd., Suite 254, Hon., HI 96813 533-1910
40.  Marine Firemen Bonny Coloma 707 Alakea Street, #106, Hon., HI 96813 538-6077
41.  Masters, Mates & Pilots Lyle Swindell 521 Ala Moana Blvd., Suite 254, Hon., HI 96813 523-8183
42.  Metal Trades Council Don Bongo P.O. Box 716, Aiea, HI 96701 423-2336
43.  Musicians Assn. of Hawaii, Local 677 Brien Matson 949 Kapiolani Blvd., Hon., HI 96814 596-2121
44.  Newspaper Guild, CWA-TNG, Local 39117 Heather Ahue 888 Mililani Street, #303, Hon., HI 96813 531-5455
45.  OPEIU, Local 277 Dion Dizon 91-119 Puliko Place, Kapolei, HI 96701 291-2626
46.  Operating Engineers, Local 3 Pane Meatoga, Jr. 1075 Opakapaka St., Kapolei, HI 96707 845-7871
47.  Painters, Local 1941 Stanley Yoshida P.O. Box 716, Aiea, HI 96701 N/A
48.  Painters, Local 1791 Lynn Kinney 2240 Young Street, Hon., HI 96826 941-0991
49.  Paramedics Assoc., Maui County Ryan Joslin P.O. Box 911, Puunene, HI 96784 (808) 269-9217
50.  Plasterers, Local 630 Nolan Moriwaki 2251 N. School Street, Hon., HI 96819 841-0491
51.  Plumbers, Local 675 Reginald Castanares 1109 Bethel Street, Basement, Hon., HI 96813 536-5454
52.  Postal Wkrs., Big Island Ted Keahiolalo P.O. Box 5551, Hilo, HI 96820 N/A
53. Postal Wkrs., Honolulu Local 162 Rufina J. Pagaduan P.O. Box 30706, Honolulu, HI 96820 384-8654
54.  Postal Wkrs., Windward Area Local Joreen K. Ha'ae 949 Kapiolani Blvd., Hon., HI 96814 589-1178
55.  Postal Wkrs., Wahiawa Area Local Christine Swain P.O. Box 894504, Mililani, HI 96789 N/A
56.  Postal Wkrs., Hawaii State American  Diana Thomas P.O. Box 252, Pearl City, HI 96782 227-0179
57.  Postal Wkrs., Leeward Oahu Area Local 6069 Diana Thomas P.O. Box 252, Pearl City, HI 96782 227-0179
58. Postal Wkrs., Council American Joreen K. Ha'ae 949 Kapiolani Blvd., Hon., HI 96814 589-1178
59. Postal Wkrs., Maui Area Local 5528 Christopher Ribucan P.O. Box 1569, Kihei, HI 96753-1569 (808) 264-4342
60.  Printing & Graphic Communications, Local 413 Edward Knott 888 Mililani St., #303, Hon., HI 96813 525-8000 (Press rm)
61.  Professional Aviation Safety Specialists  Tadd Tsuruma 838 Hoomoana Street, Pearl City, HI 96782 840-6511
62.  Sailors Union Mike Dirksen 707 Alakea Street, #105, Hon., HI 96813 533-2777
63.  Screen Actors Guild Brenda Ching 949 Kapiolani Blvd., Hon., HI 96814 596-0388
64.  Seafarers Union Hazel Galbiso 606 Kalihi Street, Hon., HI 96819 845-5222
65.  Sheet Metal Wkrs., Local 293 Art Tolentino 1405 N. King St., 4th Floor, Hon., HI 96817 841-5078
66.  Steel Wkrs., Local 12-369 David Robert P.O. Box 524 Richland, Washington 99352 (509) 943-8441
67.  Steel Wkrs., Local 12-591, United Jason Sakamoto 1408 Kaweloka St., Pearl City, HI 96782 554-5436
68.  UHPA Adrienne Valdez 96-043 Ala Ike, Pearl City, Hon., HI 96782-3366 454-4774
69.  United Public Wkrs./AFSCME, Local 646 Dayton Nakanelua 1426 N. School Street, Hon., HI 96817 847-2631
70.  HI Alliance for Retired Americans Al Hamai 1457 Aolani Street, Hon., HI 96819 839-4437
Constituency Groups Contact Address Phone
71.  APALA Joan Takano c/o HGEA #152 P.O. Box 2930, Honolulu, HI 96802 543-0043
72.  Pride At Work Hawaii Steve Dinion P.O. Box 22416, Honolulu, HI 96822 543-6054